The Medical School and the leadership of the Student Researcher Society have been pleased with the amount of Student Researcher Society Essays submitted this year. You can see the results below.
Section Clinical Medicine I.
President: Dr. Horváth Örs Péter
1st place: Ole Klein, Department of Dentistry, Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Supervisor: Dr. Szalma József
2nd place: Kopjár Eszter, ENT Department (Department of Otorhinolaryngology)
Supervisor: Dr. Németh Adrienn
3rd place: Petrevszky Nerina, Department of Laboratory Medicine
Supervisor: Dr. Szanyi István, Dr. Gombos Katalin, Dr. Orosz Éva
Section Clinical Medicine II.
President: Dr. Székely Miklós
1st place: Horányi Eszter Flóra, Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Supervisor: Dr. Ertl Tibor, Dr. Kvárik Tímea
2nd place: Jasper Maximilian Nörenberg, Department of Medical Microbiology and Immunology
Supervisor: Dr. Barakonyi Alíz
3rd place: Szijártó Balázs, 2nd Department of Medicine and Nephrological Center
Supervisor: Dr. Wittman István, Dr. Molnár Gergő
Section Clinical Medicine III.
President: Dr. Molnár Dénes
1st place: Eitmann Szimonetta Éva, Institute for Translational Medicine
Supervisor: Dr. Pétervári Erika
2nd place: Schandl Márton Ferenc, Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Department of Anatomy
Supervisor: Dr. Ertl Tibor, Dr. Vass Réka Anna
3rd place: Farkas Gábor, Department of Paediatrics
Supervisor: Dr. Adonyi Mária
3rd place: Varga Flóra Dorottya, Department of Paediatrics
Supervisor: Dr. Józsa Gergő, Dr. Juhász Zsolt
Section Clinical Medicine IV.
President: Dr. Komoly Sámuel
1st place: Kovács Márton Áron, Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy, Department of Immunology and Biotechnology
Supervisor: Dr. Tényi Tamás, Dr. Simon Diána
2nd place: Kovács Mónika, Department of Paediatrics
Supervisor: Dr. Ohmachtné Dr. Hollódy Katalin
Experimantal Medicine I.
President: Dr. Csernus Valér
1st place: Környei Bálint Soma, Department of Neurosurgery, Department of Radiology
Supervisor: Dr. Tóth Arnold, Dr. Schwarcz Attila
2nd place: Szél Orsolya, Department of Pathology
Supervisor: Dr. Kajtár Béla
2nd place: Orsolya Tareq Abu Dakah, Department of Immunology and Biotechnology
Supervisor: Dr. Kellermayer Zoltán
Experimantal Medicine II.
President: Dr. Németh Péter
1st place: Bedics Gábor, Department of Immunology and Biotechnology
Supervisor: Dr. Balogh Péter
2nd place: Malgay Annamária Györgyi, Department of Pathology
Supervisor: Dr. Kajtár Béla
3rd place: Óli Jakobsen, Department of Immunology and Biotechnology
Supervisor: Dr. Balogh Péter
Highlighted 1st place: Környei Bálint Soma
Hereby we congratulate the awardees and their mentors!
Leadership of the Student Researcher Society