This is the new website of the UP MS.  |  Back to the old website

Results of the 2020 Dean's Competition for Student Researcher Society Essays

21 December 2020

Diagnostics

President: Dr. Pajor László

 

1st place: Máli Zorán Miklós, Department of Pathology

Supervisor: Dr. Kajtár Béla

 

2nd place: Orlovácz Katalin, Department of Medical Microbiology and Immunology

Supervisor: Dr. Boros Ákos, Dr. Reuter Gábor

 

2nd place: Kozma Alexandra, Institute for Translational Medicine

Supervisor: Dr. Párniczky Andrea, Dr. Izsák Vera Dóra, Dr. Szakács Zsolt

 

3rd place: Kovács Balázs, Institute of Physiology

Supervisor: Dr. Buzás Péter, Dr. Cziger-Nemes Vanda

 

Life Sciences 

President: Dr. Sétáló György

 

1st place: Jánosi Richárd, Institute of Physiology

Supervisor: Dr. Buzás Péter, Dr. Telkes Ildikó, Dr. Fusz Katalin

 

2nd place: Dombai Flóra, Takács Tímea, Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Supervisor: Dr. Vass Réka, Dr. Ertl Tibor

 

3rd place: Horváth Cecília, Institute of Physiology

Supervisor: Dr. Buzás Péter, Dr. Telkes Ildikó, Dr. Fusz Katalin

 

Neuroscience

President: Dr. Zelena Dóra

 

1st place: Pytel Bence, Department of Anatomy

Supervisor: Dr. Füredi Nóra, Dr. Ujvári Balázs

 

2nd place: Gyurok Gergő Péter, Department of Anatomy

Supervisor: Dr. Fülöp Balázs Dániel, Dr. Tamás Andrea

 

3rd place: Costandi Michel Fasheh, Institute for Translational Medicine

Supervisor: Dr. Balaskó Márta

 

Operational Medical Sciences Section I.

President: Dr. Kelemen Dezső

 

1st place: Devecseri Gertrúd, Department of Paediatrics

Supervisor: Dr. Józsa Gergő

 

2nd place: Széll Annamária, Department of Paediatrics

Supervisor: Dr. Vajda Péter, Dr. Oberritter Zsolt

 

3rd place: Imreh Bence, ENT Department (Department of Otorhinolaryngology)

Supervisor: Dr. Szanyi István

 

Conservative Medical Sciences Section I.

President: Dr. Kovács Tibor

 

1st place: Korán Eszter, Department of Paediatrics

Supervisor: Dr. Erhardt Éva

 

2nd place: Varga Júlia, Department of Paediatrics

Supervisor: Dr. Erhardt Éva, Dr. Molnár Dénes, Dr. Stomfai Sarolta

 

3rd place: Simonits Dóra, 1st Department of Internal Medicine

Supervisor: Dr. Bajnok László

 

Conservative Medical Sciences Section II.

President: Dr. Vincze Áron

 

1st place: Berke Gergő, Institute for Translational Medicine

Supervisor: Dr. Hegyi Eszter

 

2nd place: Kötő Viktória, 1st Department of Internal Medicine

Supervisor: Dr. Sarlós Patrícia

 

3rd place: Hegyi Zsófia, Institute for Translational Medicine ,1st Department of Internal Medicine

Supervisor: Dr. Szakács Zsolt, Dr. Bajor Judit

 

Conservative Medical Sciences Section III.

President: Dr. Pétervári Erika

 

1st place: Tóth Natália, Department of Anaesthesiology and Intensive Therapy

Supervisor: Dr. Mühl Diána

 

2nd place: Bálint Benedek, Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy

Supervisor: Dr. Tényi Tamás

 

3rd place: Lina Seelig, 1st Department of Internal Medicine

Supervisor: Dr. Czopf László, Dr. Sándor Barbara

 

Conservative Medical Sciences Section IV.

President: Dr. Bajnok László

 

1st place: Kiss Franciska, Department of Rheumatology and Immunology

Supervisor: Dr. Varjú Cecília,  Borbásné Dr. Farkas Cecília

 

2nd place: Filipánits Kristóf, Department of Rheumatology and Immunology

Supervisor: Dr. Minier Tünde

 

3rd place: Homoki Orsolya, Department of Biochemistry and Medical Chemistry

Supervisor: Dr. Vass Réka, Dr. Kovács Krisztina

 

Highlighted 1st place:

Berke Gergő, Máli Zorán Miklós

 

Hereby we congratulate the awardees and their mentors!

 

Leadership of the Student Researcher Society